KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

Metering

French translation: relevé des volumes de données


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Metering
French translation:relevé des volumes de données
Entered by: FX Fraipont

13:57 Feb 21, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Metering
X is an integrated cloud management system that provides automation, orchestration, provisioning, metering and billing.
Catherine Lenoir
relevé des volumes de données
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5suivi d'utilisation
Caroline Bajwel
4comptagepecheurt
4relevé des volumes de données
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metering
relevé des volumes de données


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 962

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metering
comptage


Explanation:
...

pecheurt
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
metering
suivi d'utilisation


Explanation:
Dans le contexte du cloud computing, metering désigne le suivi de l'utilisation des services

Example sentence(s):
  • Atmos Cloud Delivery Platform offre aux départements informatiques et aux fournisseurs de services la possibilité de créer, gérer et fournir un outil de suivi d’utilisation fiable et en libre-service, ainsi que des méthodes de facturation et de ref

    Reference: http://france.emc.com/collateral/software/data-sheet/h7472-a...
Caroline Bajwel
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32