KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

power scheduling

French translation: programmation des appareils électriques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:power scheduling
French translation:programmation des appareils électriques
Entered by: GILOU

07:32 Aug 21, 2014
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / networking products
English term or phrase: power scheduling
Bonjour,

Description des caractéristiques de la "smart plug" :
IEEE 802.11n
*Power scheduling*
Smart remote power control
Push notifications...


Merci
Gwenl
France
programmation des appareils électriques
Explanation:
http://www.otio.fr/otio/_fr/familles/famille.php?famille=1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutes (2014-08-21 07:41:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mot clé ici 'power'
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2programmation des appareils électriques
GILOU
4programmation des appareils
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programmation des appareils


Explanation:
you can schedule when appliances connected to the plug are turned on and off

"Create On/Off Schedules For Your Devices

Your devices should work for you whenever you want them to, right? We agree -- and that's why we made the Smart Plug. You can set device schedules so that you walk into a brightly-lit home every day after work with your favorite song playing and the AC exactly where you want it."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 973

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
programmation des appareils électriques


Explanation:
http://www.otio.fr/otio/_fr/familles/famille.php?famille=1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutes (2014-08-21 07:41:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mot clé ici 'power'

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4139
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antoine Dequidt
1 hr

agree  Gladis Audi
2 days 1 hr