KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

program features

French translation: fonctionnalités du programme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:program features
French translation:fonctionnalités du programme
Entered by: Emérentienne

17:15 Jan 17, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / Informatique
English term or phrase: program features
This options displays the Custom Selection dialog in which you can change the way (program) features are installed.
Emérentienne
France
fonctionnalités du programme
Explanation:
Microsoft
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci bien :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5fonctionnalités du programme
GILOU
4Composants du programme
Malika Black
4fonctions
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fonctions


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-01-17 17:22:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

du programme


Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
fonctionnalités du programme


Explanation:
Microsoft

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4123
Grading comment
Merci bien :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  caramel
5 mins

agree  PB Trans
22 mins

agree  NancyLynn
39 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
3 hrs

agree  Vincent SOUBRIE
9 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Composants du programme


Explanation:
Source : Microsoft International Glossaries
All program features will be installed. (Requires the most disk space.),,

"Tous les composants du programme vont être installés (nécessite une quantité d'espace disque maximale).",,"TXB",,"Windows","Business Contact Manager 1.0"

Malika Black
United States