self-resurrection pop-up

French translation: pop-up d'auto-résurrection

English term or phrase:self-resurrection pop-up
French translation:pop-up d'auto-résurrection
Entered by: Renvi Yimgna

07:24 Apr 13, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / pop-ups
English term or phrase: self-resurrection pop-up
Fixed an issue with the self-resurrection pop-up not displaying correctly.
Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
pop-up d'auto-résurrection
Explanation:
Suggestion.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-13 09:16:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

S'il est question dans le contexte d'une appli de jeu, alors les références ci-dessous s'appliquent.

Self-resurrection: The power to resurrect oneself upon death. Sub-power of Resurrection. The user is able to revive themselves upon death either instantly or after some time, making abilities like Death Inducement meaningless in the long run.
http://powerlisting.wikia.com/wiki/Self-Resurrection

Dans notre dernier sondage-en-jeu, nous avons demandé aux joueurs ce qu'ils pensaient sur la vente de potion de santé, de puissance et d'auto-résurrection aux joueurs en solo, en groupe et en raid. Les résultats sont arrivés! Dans l'ensemble 65% des personnes le soutiennent pour les versions solo dans les trois

http://www.jeuxonline.info/actualite/35553/nouveaux-articles...

Selected response from:

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Pop-up auto régénérant
Sara Massons
2pop-up d'auto-résurrection
Renvi Yimgna


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pop-up d'auto-résurrection


Explanation:
Suggestion.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-13 09:16:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

S'il est question dans le contexte d'une appli de jeu, alors les références ci-dessous s'appliquent.

Self-resurrection: The power to resurrect oneself upon death. Sub-power of Resurrection. The user is able to revive themselves upon death either instantly or after some time, making abilities like Death Inducement meaningless in the long run.
http://powerlisting.wikia.com/wiki/Self-Resurrection

Dans notre dernier sondage-en-jeu, nous avons demandé aux joueurs ce qu'ils pensaient sur la vente de potion de santé, de puissance et d'auto-résurrection aux joueurs en solo, en groupe et en raid. Les résultats sont arrivés! Dans l'ensemble 65% des personnes le soutiennent pour les versions solo dans les trois

http://www.jeuxonline.info/actualite/35553/nouveaux-articles...



Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 29
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci :) C’est ce que j’ai écrit.


4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pop-up auto régénérant


Explanation:
S'il s'agit d'un pop-up qui réapparait spontanément même lorsqu'on l'a fermé (très utilisé pour les publicités), je pense qu'il ne faut pas parler de résurrection.

Sara Massons
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8