KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

The screen will refresh with the new data

French translation: les données affichées à l'écran seront actualisées


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The screen will refresh with the new data
French translation:les données affichées à l'écran seront actualisées
Entered by: berne

13:37 Mar 6, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: The screen will refresh with the new data
Click the Retrieve button
The screen will refresh with the new data for the selected unit
Click the Reset button to clear the text boxes
berne
les données affichées à l'écran seront actualisées
Explanation:
ou... les données affichées à l'écran seront mises à jour
Selected response from:

Sophie Mistral
Grading comment
Merci et désolée pour ce retard
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3l'écran sera actualiséElisabeth Toda-v.Galen
5les informations/données de l'écran seront mises à jour
Stephanie Bauche
5les données affichées à l'écran seront actualisées
Anne JOST
4 +1les données affichées à l'écran seront actualisées
Sophie Mistral
4 +1l'écran est actualisé (rafraîchi) avec les nouvelles données
GILOU
3les nouvelles informations/données vont s'afficher à l'écran
Krystrad


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
les nouvelles informations/données vont s'afficher à l'écran


Explanation:
ou : vont apparaître à l'écran/sur l'écran

Krystrad
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
l'écran est actualisé (rafraîchi) avec les nouvelles données


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hacene: spot on.
0 min

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
l'écran sera actualisé


Explanation:
avec les nouvelles données...

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  caramel
47 mins

agree  Genestelle: oui au futur
4 hrs

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
7 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the screen will refresh with the new data
les données affichées à l'écran seront actualisées


Explanation:
ou... les données affichées à l'écran seront mises à jour

Sophie Mistral
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci et désolée pour ce retard

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCHENOUMI: Très bien !
7 days

3 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
les données affichées à l'écran seront actualisées


Explanation:
;-)

Anne JOST
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 47

3 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the screen will refresh with the new data
les informations/données de l'écran seront mises à jour


Explanation:
les informations/données de l'écran sont alors mises à jour


Stephanie Bauche
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4