KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

devices, in range of

French translation: périphériques à portée d'émission


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:devices in range of
French translation:périphériques à portée d'émission
Entered by: Anne JOST

02:58 Dec 2, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / localisation
English term or phrase: devices, in range of
Bluetooth – From the phone, turn on your Bluetooth communications profile. Find the number of *devices* and device types *in range of* your phone...

C'est simple, mais je fatigue... merci
Sophieanne
United States
voir ci-dessous
Explanation:
Recherchez le nombre et le type de périphériques qui se trouvent à portée d'émission de votre téléphone.


Selected response from:

Anne JOST
Grading comment
merci, ça me paraît très bien
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4voir ci-dessous
Anne JOST
4devices accessible from
Trada inc.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
devices accessible from


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 28 mins (2004-12-02 04:26:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

désolée, il est tard pour moi aussi; bonsoir

Trada inc.
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 75

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
Recherchez le nombre et le type de périphériques qui se trouvent à portée d'émission de votre téléphone.




Anne JOST
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
merci, ça me paraît très bien