KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

setReturnQuarterFunction

French translation: setReturnFunction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:setReturnQuarterFunction
French translation:setReturnFunction
Entered by: DocteurPC

05:10 Feb 14, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: setReturnQuarterFunction
alert "Use setReturnFunction() to define which function will get the
clicked results!
"
alert Use setReturnMonthFunction() to define which function will get the clicked results!nYou clicked: year
alert "Use setReturnQuarterFunction() to define which function will get the clicked results!nYou clicked: year
"
alert Use setReturnYearFunction() to define which function will get the clicked results!nYou clicked: year
berne
utiliser : setReturnFunction
Explanation:
c'est probablement les termes de programmation - représentant des variables - alors il faut pas les changer
Selected response from:

DocteurPC
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1utiliser : setReturnFunction
DocteurPC
2fonction de validation du réglage trimestrielTPS


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
setreturnquarterfunction
fonction de validation du réglage trimestriel


Explanation:
Sans contexte, je propose à tout hasard ! Sorry, si je suis à côté de la plaque mais comme il y a un réglage mmensuel et annuel, je ne vois pas d'autre chose que trimestriel.

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
setreturnquarterfunction
utiliser : setReturnFunction


Explanation:
c'est probablement les termes de programmation - représentant des variables - alors il faut pas les changer

DocteurPC
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TPS: Bonjour . Oui, si c'est de la programmation bien-sûr ! mais pour avoir une idée de ce que c'est, il faut bien proposer quelque chose.
1 hr