KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

high priority services

French translation: services haute priorité (prioritaire)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high priority services
French translation:services haute priorité (prioritaire)
Entered by: xxxNathalieVVT

19:17 Feb 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: high priority services
Data Conversion is one of the high priority services of the IT Industry.
xxxNathalieVVT
services haute priorité (prioritaire)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1des services hautement prioritaires
JPaul ROSETO
4services haute priorité (prioritaire)
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
services haute priorité (prioritaire)


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4123

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
des services hautement prioritaires


Explanation:
la conversion de données est l'un des services apportés par l'idustrie IT qui passe avant tout les autres

JPaul ROSETO
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmy Tutino
2 hrs