KudoZ home » English to French » IT (Information Technology)

bit flag

French translation: indicateur de bit (binaire)


14:53 Feb 18, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: bit flag
Gets or sets low-level debug output flags.
A logical AND of the following bit flag values:

Pas beaucoup de contexte. Domaine informatique..
French Locale
French translation:indicateur de bit (binaire)
Explanation:
Win XP donne indicateur de bit

... types de données simples (tels que les types Integer ou Double) car, contrairement
au type Variants, ces types ne fournissent pas d'indicateur de bit "manquant ...
officesystem.access.free.fr/vba/ismissing.htm - 7k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1indicateur de bit (binaire)
GILOU
4 +1drapeau binaire
Adrien Esparron


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indicateur de bit (binaire)


Explanation:
Win XP donne indicateur de bit

... types de données simples (tels que les types Integer ou Double) car, contrairement
au type Variants, ces types ne fournissent pas d'indicateur de bit "manquant ...
officesystem.access.free.fr/vba/ismissing.htm - 7k

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Carleton
56 mins

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
drapeau binaire


Explanation:
indique de manière générale l'état d'une variable. D'autant plus vrai ici qu'il s'agit de vérifier une condition logique ET.


    Reference: http://igm.univ-mlv.fr/~dr/XPOSE2002/RTOS/Pages/Page4Texte.h...
Adrien Esparron
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 306

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JCEC
6 hrs
  -> Merci !