KudoZ home » English to French » Journalism

award submission guidelines

French translation: recommandations pour présenter sa candidature au prix


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:award submission guidelines
French translation:recommandations pour présenter sa candidature au prix
Entered by: Irène Guinez

09:56 Dec 12, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Journalism / Concours pour des articles pour un blog sur le vin
English term or phrase: award submission guidelines
Born Digital wine awards
Awars submission guidelines

terms and conditions

J'ai du mal à formuler la phrase bien que j'en comprenne le sens.
merci!
Irène Guinez
Spain
recommandations pour présenter sa candidature au prix
Explanation:
Directives concernant la présentation de sa candidature (au prix/aux Prix)
Selected response from:

BusinessFrance
Denmark
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2comment concourir ?
Hélène ALEXIS
3 +2recommandations pour présenter sa candidature au prix
BusinessFrance
4 +1marche à suivre pour la soumission d'articles
FX Fraipont
3guide pour la soumission de candidatureLouis Cyril P


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marche à suivre pour la soumission d'articles


Explanation:
il s'agit de journalisme oenologique

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 9 hrs
  -> merci

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recommandations pour présenter sa candidature au prix


Explanation:
Directives concernant la présentation de sa candidature (au prix/aux Prix)

BusinessFrance
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
41 mins

agree  Madeleine Chevassus
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guide pour la soumission de candidature


Explanation:
A mon avis

Louis Cyril P
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comment concourir ?


Explanation:
dit autrement..

Hélène ALEXIS
France
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Bouchet: Très bien
19 hrs
  -> merci Isabelle

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 5 hrs
  -> merci