KudoZ home » English to French » Journalism

paid-for basis

French translation: soumis au paiement d'un droit d'inscription


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on a paid-for basis
French translation:soumis au paiement d'un droit d'inscription
Entered by: Stéphanie Soudais

10:12 Dec 12, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Journalism / Concours pour des articles pour un blog sur le vin
English term or phrase: paid-for basis
IT IS ENVISIONED THAT EACH SUBMISSION TO THE xxxx WILL BE ON A PAID -FOR BASIS IN ORDER TO COVER SOME OF THE ADMINISTRATION COST...
Irène Guinez
Spain
toute soumission d'article sera soumise au paiement d'un droit d'inscription
Explanation:
qui servira à couvrir les droits administratifs
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3toute soumission d'article sera soumise au paiement d'un droit d'inscription
FX Fraipont
4 +1sear payanteLouis Cyril P


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
toute soumission d'article sera soumise au paiement d'un droit d'inscription


Explanation:
qui servira à couvrir les droits administratifs

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Cassell: this captures the register well
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Isabelle Bouchet
22 hrs
  -> merci

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 9 hrs
  -> merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sear payante


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-12 12:07:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo: SERA payante, bien sur

Louis Cyril P
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
4 hrs
  -> Thanks