KudoZ home » English to French » Journalism

self produced

French translation: meilleur article produit par l'exploitation vinicole elle-même


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:self produced
French translation:meilleur article produit par l'exploitation vinicole elle-même
Entered by: FX Fraipont

10:16 Dec 12, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Journalism / Concours pour des articles pour un blog sur le vin
English term or phrase: self produced
Best winery self produced content: for outstanding examples of content by wineries to promote their brand and reach out the key audiences
Irène Guinez
Spain
meilleur article produit par l'exploitation vinicole elle-même
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2meilleur article produit par l'exploitation vinicole elle-même
FX Fraipont
4 +1(contenus) produits en internecarlalavaste
4 +1autoproduit
SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
self produced
meilleur article produit par l'exploitation vinicole elle-même


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M: Although not qualified to comment on the FR formulation, I'd say this captures the meaning of the source text correctly.
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 8 hrs
  -> merci

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
autoproduit


Explanation:
http://www.wordreference.com/enfr/self produced

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
30 mins
  -> Merci!

neutral  Tony M: To me, that would tend to suggest that it is the article that produced itself, non ?
2 hrs

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(contenus) produits en interne


Explanation:
On parle de contenus ici (self produced content) produits en interne par opposition à produits par une agence de com.

carlalavaste
France
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M: Good solution!
10 mins