KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

acts for banks and financial institutions in disputes

French translation: représente


18:00 Jun 21, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: acts for banks and financial institutions in disputes
finance litigation group acts for banks and financial institutions in disputes arising in the context of insolvency and fraud,

représente..............
legiscriba
French translation:représente
Explanation:
ou "agit au nom de..."
Selected response from:

laurem
Belgium
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3représentelaurem
4représente les banques et les institutions financières lors de litiges dans les cas ...
Muriel Louchart


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
représente


Explanation:
ou "agit au nom de..."

laurem
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway
3 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  xxxPFB
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
5 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
représente les banques et les institutions financières lors de litiges dans les cas ...


Explanation:
la suite ici

... d'insolvabilité et de fraude

Muriel Louchart
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12