KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

from any act or omission (which shall have)

French translation: découlant de toute action ou omission qui ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:from any act or omission (which shall have)
French translation:découlant de toute action ou omission qui ...
Entered by: Muriel Louchart

08:54 Jun 23, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: from any act or omission (which shall have)
"The aforesaid indemnification and hold harmless obligation shall remain in effect without limit of time after the termination of this Agreement from any act or omission which shall have occurred during the period of this Agreement"
Muriel Louchart
France
découlant de toute action ou omission qui ...
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Agnesf
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3découlant de toute action ou omission qui ...Agnesf
3A mon avis...Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
découlant de toute action ou omission qui ...


Explanation:
*

Agnesf
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
6 mins
  -> merci !

agree  TPS
32 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  xxxPFB
6 hrs
  -> Merci Philippe !

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
A mon avis...


Explanation:
Suite au commentaire d'Hirselina, je pense aussi que le pb est là est que ce sont les obligations d'indemnisation qui sont la conséquence/provoquées par un acte ou une omission

Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 141