KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

introduction marketing agreement

French translation: Contrat d'apporteur d'affaires dans le secteur du marketing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:introduction marketing agreement
French translation:Contrat d'apporteur d'affaires dans le secteur du marketing

11:56 Jul 20, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: introduction marketing agreement
"introduction marketing agreement

The Parties agree that clients of xxx who desire services in the area of relationship marketing and who have their head quarters in the Territory (as defined below) may be receptive to purchasing services provided by yyy if xxx can provide an appropriate introduction for yyy in the Territory. It is the intent of the Parties to collaborate to promote an “Introduction” (as defined below) to any Client (as defined below) as may be agreed upon in accordance with this Agreement from time to time; and ..."
"Definitions:
· “Introduction” means a Client introduction made by xxx for yyy in the Territory

· “Introductory Meeting” means a first meeting with a Client either face to face or via telephone or video conference attended by the Parties for yyy Services for the agreed upon related activity in connection with a Client."



Bonjour,

Comment traduiriez-vous "introduction marketing agreement" ? Le terme "Introduction" a-t-il ici le sens de "lancement" ?
Laeticia Loiret
Contrat d'apporteur d'affaires dans le secteur du marketing
Explanation:
Vu les définitions il me semble qu'"introduction" signifie qu'une partie présentera des clients potentiels à l'autre partie qui veut développer son portefeuille prospects - clients dans le secteur du marketing.
La partie qui introduit (grâce à son carnet d'adresses) s'appelle un apporteur d'affaires, c'est-à-dire qu'elle apporte l'affaire (elle a un rôle d'intermédiaire, d'"entremetteur") et prendra un pourcentage sur celle-ci si elle aboutit.
Selected response from:

Linguasphere
France
Grading comment
En effet, c'est exactement ce dont il s'agit !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3accord de lancement marketing
DocteurPC
3contrat d'agent en marketing
Philippe Maillard
2Contrat d'apporteur d'affaires dans le secteur du marketing
Linguasphere


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Contrat d'apporteur d'affaires dans le secteur du marketing


Explanation:
Vu les définitions il me semble qu'"introduction" signifie qu'une partie présentera des clients potentiels à l'autre partie qui veut développer son portefeuille prospects - clients dans le secteur du marketing.
La partie qui introduit (grâce à son carnet d'adresses) s'appelle un apporteur d'affaires, c'est-à-dire qu'elle apporte l'affaire (elle a un rôle d'intermédiaire, d'"entremetteur") et prendra un pourcentage sur celle-ci si elle aboutit.

Linguasphere
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 171
Grading comment
En effet, c'est exactement ce dont il s'agit !

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contrat d'agent en marketing


Explanation:
une suggestion

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 101
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
accord de lancement marketing


Explanation:
c'est définitivement un lancement (voir introduction campaign dans GDT)
c'est donc une entente pour le lancement
on peut dire aussi accord de lancement de marketing

DocteurPC
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kobay
1 hr

agree  Elisabete Cunha
18 hrs

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
2 days1 hr