KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

frustrated by the antics of

French translation: frustré par les actions/les gestes de M. XXX


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:frustrated by the antics of
French translation:frustré par les actions/les gestes de M. XXX
Entered by: DocteurPC

12:08 Jul 27, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: frustrated by the antics of
In summary therefore xxx has fully discharged all of it's historic obligations in a timely manner notwithstanding being frustrated by the antics of Mr. xxx and historically Mr. xxxx has never ever delivered 1 cent of any money
legiscriba
frustré par les actions/les gestes de M. XXX
Explanation:
ce peut être verbal (ses paroles) ou d'autres gestes
Selected response from:

DocteurPC
Canada
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5énervé par les idioties de
Laure Trads
3 +1malgré la gêne créée par le cinéma de M. XXxxxCMJ_Trans
3frustré par les actions/les gestes de M. XXX
DocteurPC


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
énervé par les idioties de


Explanation:
ou "agacé par les imbécillités de"

Laure Trads
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
malgré la gêne créée par le cinéma de M. XX


Explanation:
par exemple

frustrated by = empêché de bien faire

antics = le cirque/le cinéma

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 165

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carole Paquis: j'aime bien 'le cinéma'!
33 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
frustré par les actions/les gestes de M. XXX


Explanation:
ce peut être verbal (ses paroles) ou d'autres gestes

DocteurPC
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
merci