KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

planning application

French translation: (demande de) permis de construire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:planning application
French translation:(demande de) permis de construire
Entered by: xxxPFB

12:53 Feb 16, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: planning application
Following Completion, the Directors undertake to use their best endeavours to ensure compliance that the landlord of the Properties will pursue diligently the planning application to be filed in respect of this address.
Céline NORMIER
France
permis de construire
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxPFB
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4permis de construirexxxPFB
4 +1La demande de planification
MultiPro


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
permis de construire


Explanation:
.

xxxPFB
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline Johnston
7 mins
  -> Merci Jacqueline

agree  Francine Alloncle
23 mins
  -> Merci Francine

agree  Amanda Grey: demande de ...
25 mins
  -> C'est vrai, oui - merci!

agree  xxxMurielP
29 mins
  -> Merci Muriel

agree  FIROOZEH FARHANG
48 mins
  -> Merci Firoozeh

neutral  MultiPro: Ce n'est pas exact ;((. L'anglais dit bien *application* et non "license" qui serait votre "permis". Aucune mention de "construction" dans ce doument légal non plus. Bon week-end. :)
1 day6 hrs
  -> Merci Multipro

disagree  xxxTranslation_: This is completely false. "building lincense" is not in the original!
14 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
La demande de planification


Explanation:
APPLICATION, c'est la demande ou le formulaire de DEMANDE;

Politique fédérale d’alinéation des biens. immobiliers – Ruth Brady ... Soumettre la DEMANDE DE PLANIFICATION à la. municipalité pour son approbation ...
www.clckingston.ca/fr/pdf/PresentationS1704.pdf

UNFPA State of World Population 2005
... il est interdit aux femmes de posséder des biens ou de la terre ou d’hériter ... À mesure que le chiffre de la population et la DEMANDE DE PLANIFICATION ...
www.unfpa.org/swp/2005/presskit/message1_fre.htm

Cisco Expo 2006 - 9 & 10 mars 2006 - Paris
... leurs clients des fonctionnalités à la DEMANDE DE PLANIFICATION de ressources et de ... analyse et administration des biens de l’entreprise Contrôle et ...
www.adn-events.com/ciscoexpo2006/index.php?content=partenai...

MRC de Caniapiscau - Caniapiscau
DEMANDE DE PLANIFICATION particulière au niveau local (LAU article 86). ... par règlement, autoriser la conclusion d'une entente relative à es biens, ...
www.caniapiscau.net/mrc/


propriétaire du terrain, à titre de modalité de vente,. et non par la LLDC. ... Les frais de DEMANDE DE PLANIFICATION à verser ...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 days (2006-02-28 22:17:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

English: the landlord of the Properties will pursue diligently the **planning application** to be filed in respect of this address.

MultiPro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxRenanG: This is how I understand this also.
14 days