KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

"entire understanding"

French translation: l'intégralité de l'accord


08:56 Feb 22, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: "entire understanding"
Accord de confidentialité

"This Agreement constitutes the entire understanding between the parties with respect thereto. This Agreement may be modified only in writing signed by a duly authorized representative of each party."
sofbreizh
Switzerland
French translation:l'intégralité de l'accord
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Krystrad
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4l'intégralité de l'accord
Krystrad
5 +1entente intégrale
Huguette Matte


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
entire understanding
l'intégralité de l'accord


Explanation:
-

Krystrad
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabetta M.: C'est aussi ce que pense
4 mins
  -> merci Elisabetta :-)

agree  Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
14 mins
  -> merci Alice !

agree  Patricia Lane
3 hrs

agree  Linguasphere
13 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entire understanding
entente intégrale


Explanation:
Source : Lexique du droit en Ontario - understanding = entente
Aussi :
ENTENTE DE RÈGLEMENT ENTENTE CONCLUE LE 13 JOURDE FÉVRIER2003 ...
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Services juridiques du ministère de la Justice ... LaLa présente ELa présente Entente constitue l entente intégrale entre les parties et elle annule et ...
www.irsr-rqpi.gc.ca/francais/ pdf/Presbyterian_Agreement_FRENCH.pdf - Pages similaires

Huguette Matte
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Tsikel: "peut-on parler ici d'"entente parfaite" entre les partie?
7 hrs
  -> Merci Boris. Je ne crois pas, car du point de vue juridique on ne veut jamais se compromettre à ce point-là.