KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

small sections (of sports)

French translation: courtes rubriques sportives (de sport)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:small sections (of sports)
French translation:courtes rubriques sportives (de sport)
Entered by: sabroso

10:51 Sep 2, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / audiovisual / UE
English term or phrase: small sections (of sports)
The production of Danish dramatic works and broadcasting for children and youth as well as the broadcasting of small sections of sports must be increased.
sabroso
courtes rubriques sportives (de sport)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
oui, rubrique me semble très bien. Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4courtes rubriques sportives (de sport)
GILOU
3 +1courtes tranches sportives
Francis MARC


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
courtes tranches sportives


Explanation:
En outre, les moments forts de chaque journée seront repris dans une tranche sportive spéciale après le journal télévisé à 20h00 chaque jour sur les deux ...
www.servihoo.com/Aujourdhui/kinews/v3news_details.php?id=42... - 36k - En cache - Pages similaires


ALLEZ LA SUISSE - Le football - FORUM France 2Faudrait peut-être confier la "tranche" sportive du journal à de vrais journalistes sportifs. Le but de Frei est parfaitement valable et se serait bien de ...
forums.france2.fr/france2/football/ALLEZ-LA-SUISSE-sujet-5102-1.htm - 51k



Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 209

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Lotz
1 hr

neutral  GILOU: Jamais entendu parler de tranches sportives dans les reportages sportifs. D'ailleurs, tranche est mis entre guillemets dans tes références et peu cité sur le Web...Je ne vois pas le rapport avec tranche horaire, bref...
6 hrs
  -> en radio et TV il y a des tranches horaires !!!!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
courtes rubriques sportives (de sport)


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 861
Grading comment
oui, rubrique me semble très bien. Merci !