KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

without any need of express reference thereto

French translation: sans y faire explicitement référence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without any need of express reference thereto
French translation:sans y faire explicitement référence
Entered by: xxxPFB

13:01 Mar 15, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: without any need of express reference thereto
They shall also apply to all subsequent lease agreements without any need of express reference thereto or agreement thereon at the conclusion of such lease agreement.
Je recherche une formule élégante
Merci à tous!
Muriel Louchart
France
sans y faire explicitement référence
Explanation:
peut-être...

Je n'ai pas traduit le "need". Mais puisque justement ils n'ont pas besoin d'y faire référence... :-)
Selected response from:

xxxPFB
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4sans y faire explicitement référencexxxPFB
4étant entendu qu'il n'y aura pas à y faire expressément référence
Roger McKeon


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sans y faire explicitement référence


Explanation:
peut-être...

Je n'ai pas traduit le "need". Mais puisque justement ils n'ont pas besoin d'y faire référence... :-)

xxxPFB
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laurence Bourel: bravo pour la concision
55 mins
  -> merci

agree  xxxTA83: tout à fait
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  AllegroTrans
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Michael Lotz
2 hrs
  -> merci

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
étant entendu qu'il n'y aura pas à y faire expressément référence


Explanation:
ou explicitement souscrire lorsqu'ils viendront à échéance.

Roger McKeon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 49