KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

will be best way

French translation: dans les meilleures conditions


08:49 Apr 5, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Clause: Shipment
English term or phrase: will be best way
"All orders shipped will be best way unless instructed otherwise in writing"

Merci à tous!
Muriel Louchart
France
French translation:dans les meilleures conditions
Explanation:
selon le mode d'expédition le mieux approprié
Selected response from:

Odette Grille
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tarif rapideSTL
4dans les meilleures conditions
Odette Grille
3livraison expressLidija Lazic


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tarif rapide


Explanation:
**

STL
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dans les meilleures conditions


Explanation:
selon le mode d'expédition le mieux approprié

Odette Grille
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 29

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
livraison express


Explanation:
comme chez Amazon.fr qui distingue la livraison rapide (ou standard) et la livraison express - qui est optionnelle et plus chère.

Lidija Lazic
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8