KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

release

French translation: décharge(r)


18:19 Nov 3, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / legal statement
English term or phrase: release
Déclarations à accepter par les participants à un sondage:
Release - You agree to hereby fully release the publisher of the proprietary game development content from any and all claims, suits, demands or causes of action whatsoever, in law or in equity, including but not limited to court costs and attorneys' fees of any nature whatsoever, related in any manner to your participation in this survey. You further agree that you have read and understand that this is a general release, understand that you are giving up all claims against the publisher of the proprietary game development content with respect to your participation in this survey, are executing this release of your own free will, and intend to be legally bound by the same.
Isabel Lindinger
Austria
French translation:décharge(r)
Explanation:
Comme verbe c'est décharger, comme nom c'est une décharge.

Exemple sur ce site bilingue, section 4.3 du règlement : http://www.fromagesenfete.ca/rules.asp
Selected response from:

Expialidocious
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dégager
wolfheart
4décharge(r)
Expialidocious


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dégager


Explanation:
de toute responsabilité .....

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  socratisv
1 hr

agree  Adrien Esparron
15 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
décharge(r)


Explanation:
Comme verbe c'est décharger, comme nom c'est une décharge.

Exemple sur ce site bilingue, section 4.3 du règlement : http://www.fromagesenfete.ca/rules.asp


Expialidocious
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7