KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

food and drugs laws

French translation: lois du Ministère de la Santé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:food and drugs laws
French translation:lois du Ministère de la Santé
Entered by: transmidi

10:15 Nov 7, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Contract(s) / contract
English term or phrase: food and drugs laws
The BUYER must in writing provide the SELLER with all information required for full compliance of the Goods with all applicable laws, regulations and requirements of any governmental agency or competent body in the Territory, including but not limited to, all rules pursuant to any food and drugs laws or similar laws or regulations concerning importation, advertising, packaging, labelling, sale, use and possession of the Goods sold to the BUYER under the present Contract
ti_beck
France
lois du Ministère de la Santé
Explanation:
Food and Drug Administration
Selected response from:

transmidi
Grading comment
Merci bcp. Je savais bien qu'il existait une expression figée!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lois relatives aux aliments et aux médicamentsandreea irimia
5 -1lois du Ministère de la Santétransmidi


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lois relatives aux aliments et aux médicaments


Explanation:
C'est comme je le traduirais.

andreea irimia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
lois du Ministère de la Santé


Explanation:
Food and Drug Administration


    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Food_and_Drug_Administration
transmidi
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci bcp. Je savais bien qu'il existait une expression figée!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Merline: Désolée Transmidi, c'est au sens trop large, pas assez ciblé sur le sujet dont il est ici question
3 hrs
  -> Pourquoi? La FDA est l'équivalent français du Ministère de la Santé.