KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

without any obligation upon XX to account to

French translation: sans nulle obligation, de la part de X, de justifier...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without any obligation upon XX to account to
French translation:sans nulle obligation, de la part de X, de justifier...
Entered by: Muriel Louchart

10:25 Jan 9, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: without any obligation upon XX to account to
XX shall have the right to receive any and all sums that may be due or become due from such Sub-Licensees and exhibitors or any of their agents and/or any other third parties and any and all benefits accruing thereto, without any obligation upon XX to account to Licensee for the sums or benefits so received.
Merci pour vos suggestions, car je crains de faire un contre-sens
Muriel Louchart
France
sans nulle obligation, de la part de X, de justifier...
Explanation:
c'est ce que je comprends
Selected response from:

veroperl
Greece
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3sans aucune obligation de la part de XXXX, d'expliquer/de justifier
Raoul1978
3 +1sans nulle obligation, de la part de X, de justifier...veroperl


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
without any obligation upon xx to account to
sans nulle obligation, de la part de X, de justifier...


Explanation:
c'est ce que je comprends

veroperl
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swanda
6 mins
  -> merci swanda :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
without any obligation upon xx to account to
sans aucune obligation de la part de XXXX, d'expliquer/de justifier


Explanation:
A vous le choix, afin de rendre le texte plus fluide.

Raoul1978
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Expialidocious: ou "de rendre compte"
10 mins
  -> Merci beaucoup CherryPie!

agree  cenek tomas
5 hrs
  -> Merci novakkenny

agree  GUY CHETRITE: d'accord pour "justifier" on peut aussi utiliser" de rendre compte"
1 day9 hrs
  -> Merci Guy, je partage votre opinion.