KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

balancing charge

French translation: imposition compensatrice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:balancing charge
French translation:imposition compensatrice
Entered by: cenek tomas

13:34 Jan 11, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: balancing charge
In "the price of your electricity will be XX ¢/kWh plus any associated balancing charge or credit for a period of X years"
Daniel Bouchard
imposition compensatrice
Explanation:
Voir Interactive Technology for Europe, c' est leur traduction.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 heures (2008-01-11 20:25:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eurodicotaum Agris French and easier Interface--expert
Selected response from:

cenek tomas
France
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4imposition compensatrice
cenek tomas
4avec en sus le solde de règlement ou de crédit sur lune période de X années
swanda


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avec en sus le solde de règlement ou de crédit sur lune période de X années


Explanation:
traduction qui me semble la + appropriée

swanda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 152

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imposition compensatrice


Explanation:
Voir Interactive Technology for Europe, c' est leur traduction.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 heures (2008-01-11 20:25:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eurodicotaum Agris French and easier Interface--expert

cenek tomas
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Thanks