KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

Reliability engineering expertise

French translation: expertise en ingénierie de la fiabilité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reliability engineering expertise
French translation:expertise en ingénierie de la fiabilité
Entered by: Ghyslaine LE NAGARD

09:49 Jan 12, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Technical jargon
English term or phrase: Reliability engineering expertise
The Services to be provided by the SERVICE PROVIDER shall consist generally of the following:
///Reliability engineering expertise to support,/// develop and successfully progress the CLIENT’s reliability centered maintenance (RCM) program;

Related to a service contract for an acid plant.

Thanks for your help.
Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
expertise en ingénierie de la fiabilité
Explanation:
peut-être
Selected response from:

veroperl
Greece
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3maîtrise technique de conception fiable (ou de méthodologie) fiable
swanda
3expertise en ingénierie de la fiabilitéveroperl


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reliability engineering expertise
expertise en ingénierie de la fiabilité


Explanation:
peut-être

veroperl
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reliability engineering expertise
maîtrise technique de conception fiable (ou de méthodologie) fiable


Explanation:
c'est une traduction qui, je pense, pourrait convenir
selon le reste du contexte, on pourrait aussi remplacer conception par ingénierie

swanda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 152