KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

flexible salary component

French translation: partie variable de la rémunération


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flexible salary component
French translation:partie variable de la rémunération
Entered by: Eutychus

15:28 Feb 13, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: flexible salary component
dans un contrat de travail (DG) :
You are entitled to receive a flexible salary component which is calculated from your personal success you have running your business and is payable in May or upon signature of the Long Form Report whichever is later, if applicable, in the bonus scheme annex.
Riogirl
partie variable de la rémunération
Explanation:
or 'partie variable de rémunération' if you prefer
Selected response from:

Eutychus
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8partie variable de la rémunération
Eutychus
4prime
Katia Siddi
3 -1élément de salaire flexible (prime de résultat)
swanda


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
élément de salaire flexible (prime de résultat)


Explanation:
c'est l'idée en tout cas

swanda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  bohy: on ne parle pas de rémunération flexible ! (faux-ami)
3 hrs
  -> flexibilité = fluctuation mais variable est mieux, j'en conviens

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
partie variable de la rémunération


Explanation:
or 'partie variable de rémunération' if you prefer


    Reference: http://www.net-iris.fr/forum-juridique/rapports-employeur/38...
Eutychus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlotte MARTIN: oui!
3 mins

agree  mchd
3 mins

agree  Anne-Claude Janichon
7 mins

agree  Ghyslaine LE NAGARD: Exactement !
54 mins

agree  xxxEuqinimod
54 mins

agree  bohy
3 hrs

agree  wordbridge
3 hrs

agree  Philippe Maillard
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prime


Explanation:
Il s'agit tout simplement de "primes" octroyées aux employés sur la base de leurs perfomances.

Bonne soirée :-)

Katia Siddi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian