KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

grounds and amenities

French translation: terrains et équipements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grounds and amenities
French translation:terrains et équipements
Entered by: Muriel Louchart

11:22 Feb 14, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: grounds and amenities
Definition of terms in a lease contract : Common Areas and Facilities

Merci à tous
Muriel Louchart
France
terrains et équipements
Explanation:
One possibility
Selected response from:

Eutychus
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3terrains et équipements
Eutychus
4R & DJOHN A


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
terrains et équipements


Explanation:
One possibility

Example sentence(s):
  • Objet : acquisition, gestion et entretien des terrains et équipements communs prévus au programme des travaux ainsi que des équipements qui auraient pu être demandés par la commune, le maître d’œuvre ou l’administration ;

    Reference: http://www.journal-officiel.gouv.fr/association/index.php?AC...
Eutychus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swanda
1 min

agree  Kristina Kolic
25 mins

agree  xxxPFB
59 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
R & D


Explanation:
Je n'avais pas vu la question, mais c'est ce que l'on appelle en Francais les "R & D"

JOHN A
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 46