KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

maintain in good standing any agreement

French translation: le maintien en vigueur / en règle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maintain in good standing any agreement
French translation:le maintien en vigueur / en règle
Entered by: Muriel Louchart

10:35 Feb 20, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: maintain in good standing any agreement
maintenir tout contrat à en bonne et due forme??
pas terrible
merci pour vos suggestions à tous!
Muriel Louchart
France
le maintien en vigueur / en règle
Explanation:
maintenir des obligations ou un accord en vigueur ou en règle
Selected response from:

Rachida Benbekhti
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3le maintien en vigueur / en règleRachida Benbekhti
4respecter toute entente
Merline


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
le maintien en vigueur / en règle


Explanation:
maintenir des obligations ou un accord en vigueur ou en règle


    Reference: http://www.tc.gc.ca/lois-reglements/GENERALE/L/lmc/loi/lmc-a...
    Reference: http://pch.gc.ca/progs/pcce-ccop/pubs/guide2005/annexa_f.cfm
Rachida Benbekhti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swanda: je dirais maintien en vigueur
1 hr

agree  Zofia Wislocka: les deux: respect ET maintien en vigueur :)
7 hrs

agree  wordbridge
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
respecter toute entente


Explanation:
une autre suggestion...

Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24