KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

mandatary

French translation: mandataire, le


20:28 Apr 3, 2008
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Legal
English term or phrase: mandatary
legal term used for a person who has been given power of attorney
Andrew Brincat
French translation:mandataire, le
Explanation:
personne avec puissance mandataire
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mandataire, leEllen Kraus
4 +2fondé de pouvoirxxxEuqinimod


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fondé de pouvoir


Explanation:
Proposition.

xxxEuqinimod
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swanda
23 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula
6 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mandataire, le


Explanation:
personne avec puissance mandataire

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swanda
21 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula
6 hrs