KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

as could result in the disallowance of any portion of ECTL

French translation: voir ci-dessous


12:29 Feb 19, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: as could result in the disallowance of any portion of ECTL
If any claim for Tax is asserted by any taxing authority against XXX that, if successful, would result in an indemnity payment pursuant to this Section as could result in the disallowance of any portion of the English Company Tax Loss as contemplated in Section 111,...
Nicolas Bonsignore
French translation:voir ci-dessous
Explanation:
...par suite de l'annulation de déductibilité de tout ou partie des impôts et taxes déductibles de la société anglaise au titre de la Section 111,...
Selected response from:

Christian Fournier
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4comme il pourrait entraîner le rejet de tout ou partie de
Marcelle Bethancourt
3voir ci-dessous
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
as could result in the disallowance of any portion of ectl
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
...par suite de l'annulation de déductibilité de tout ou partie des impôts et taxes déductibles de la société anglaise au titre de la Section 111,...

Christian Fournier
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
merci

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as could result in the disallowance of any portion of ectl
comme il pourrait entraîner le rejet de tout ou partie de


Explanation:
disallowance: (jur.) rejet

Marcelle Bethancourt
Panama
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8