KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

cash inducement

French translation: paiements incitatifs en argent


15:14 Mar 11, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: cash inducement
Contracts and commercial commitments with customers/suppliers:
Initial investment - this would cover costs such as for example cash inducements, free of charge fabrication machinery, tooling, stocks or publicity materials.
anneb
French translation:paiements incitatifs en argent
Explanation:
Éviter "incitation" puisque c'est un délit de la Common Law.
Selected response from:

cheungmo
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2paiements incitatifs en argentcheungmo
5primes incitatives
Ghislaine Delorme
4promotion par le salaireyacine


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
paiements incitatifs en argent


Explanation:
Éviter "incitation" puisque c'est un délit de la Common Law.

cheungmo
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zaphod: en liquide
43 mins

agree  mannix: en espèces
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
primes incitatives


Explanation:
Je n'ai pas de source officielle à citer, mais je suis certaine de cette traduction.

Ghislaine Delorme
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
promotion par le salaire


Explanation:
I hope it helps

yacine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8