KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

royalties payable against the

French translation: redevances payables sur le prixs net de vente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:royalties payable against the net selling price
French translation:redevances payables sur le prixs net de vente
Entered by: swisstell

15:11 Mar 13, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: royalties payable against the
XX shall pay YY royalties payable (2%) against the NET SELLING PRICE of all LICENSED PRODUCTS except for those sold to YY, manufactured, used, sold, and otherwise disposed of by xx.
Guylaine Ingram
United States
redevances payables sur le prix net de vente
Explanation:
voilà
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
MERCI
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1redevances payables sur le prix net de vente
swisstell
4redevances payables (2%) du prix netsktrans
3payer des royautés à YYY sur
Flore Abadie


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
redevances payables sur le prix net de vente


Explanation:
voilà

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
MERCI

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Genestelle
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
redevances payables (2%) du prix net


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-13 15:21:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... redevance calculée en fonction d\'un pourcentage du «prix de vente net» et, à Rockport Co ... au moment de l\'importation les redevances payables sur les marchandises, sous réserve ...
recueil.cmf.gc.ca/cf/1998/fic/v1/1998cf20944.html - 18k - Cached - More pages from


    -
sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
payer des royautés à YYY sur


Explanation:
XXX devra payer des royautés à YYY sur le prix de vente net


    Reference: http://www.quebecoislibre.org/000805-4.htm
    Reference: http://membres.lycos.fr/cgiguere/vdn/vdn80/vdn80.htm
Flore Abadie
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4