International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

marketing collateral

French translation: documents marketing


18:25 Jun 24, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: marketing collateral
The firm may identify Customer as a customer in marketing collateral and other promotional materials
rdstrad
French translation:documents marketing
Explanation:
Je pense qu'il s'agit des brochures, courriers électroniques, posters, etc. de marketing d'une société.
Selected response from:

Laurie Henkinbrant
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1littérature ou documents marketing
Anne JOST
3documents marketingLaurie Henkinbrant


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
littérature ou documents marketing


Explanation:
-

Anne JOST
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: dans le glossaire déjà
6 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
documents marketing


Explanation:
Je pense qu'il s'agit des brochures, courriers électroniques, posters, etc. de marketing d'une société.


    Reference: http://www.emarketing.fr/V2/Archives.nsf/0/8EEDF1C1777DAB8EC...
Laurie Henkinbrant
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2