KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

ci dessous

French translation: choisir


15:12 Jun 25, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contrat de mariage
English term or phrase: ci dessous
Each of the parties waives any rights as surviving spouse"""""""" TO ELECT""""""""to take against the other's last will and testament

de choisir l'option????
legiscriba
French translation:choisir
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-06-25 15:27:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

choisir d\'écarter les dispositions testamentaires
Selected response from:

Candide
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5choisir
Candide
4oui, de choisir/ de cécider
Michel A.


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oui, de choisir/ de cécider


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-06-25 15:18:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

décider of course ah ces claviers qui tapent n\'importe quoi :-))))

Michel A.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 182

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
choisir


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-06-25 15:27:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

choisir d\'écarter les dispositions testamentaires

Candide
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
merci