KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

"intercompany transactions"

French translation: opérations (transactions) intersociétés


18:15 Nov 29, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: "intercompany transactions"
x has been engaged by y, Vienna, Austria, to assist in developing the transfer pricing policy applied for intercompany transactions between certain RHI entities in various countries .
Emmanuel Sanjuan
French translation:opérations (transactions) intersociétés
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-11-29 18:18:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.mesfinances.com/communiques/ fr/MNG/2001/08/c7374.html
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci bcp gilles
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4intragroupeTony Meuter
4opérations (transactions) intersociétés
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opérations (transactions) intersociétés


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-11-29 18:18:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.mesfinances.com/communiques/ fr/MNG/2001/08/c7374.html


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 861
Grading comment
merci bcp gilles

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intragroupe


Explanation:
Bien que le mot franglais 'intercompany' soit usuel, l'adjectif 'intragroupe' convient également, particulièrement dans ce contexte. Ref. "code de conduite et fiscalité intragroupe et prix de transfert... relative à l'adoption d'un code de conduite visant à éliminer la double imposition des entreprises découlant des opérations intragroupe (Bruxelles, le ...
www.fiscalonline.com/fc_prix_transfert.htm - 53k -



    Reference: http://www.fiscalonline.com/fc_prix_transfert
Tony Meuter
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench