KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

inciting behaviour and damages

French translation: comportement incitatif et dommages


14:22 Feb 17, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: inciting behaviour and damages
a.Inciting Behavior and Damages: In an effort to ensure public safety, the party agrees not to comment or make statements at any time to intentionally incite or encourage the audience to act in any manner that might cause injury or damage to any persons
kerbager
Canada
French translation:comportement incitatif et dommages
Explanation:
direct translation
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2comportement incitatif et dommages
Francis MARC
3Incitation et préjudiceshirselina


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comportement incitatif et dommages


Explanation:
direct translation

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 209
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marianne PUREN
4 mins

agree  Agnesf
7 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Incitation et préjudices


Explanation:
Autre possibilité. Puisque l'incitation est surtout verbale, je ne traduirais pas le "behaviour"

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 43