KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

however arising

French translation: quelle qu'en soit l'origine


15:58 Mar 7, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / modalités d'utilisation d'un site Web
English term or phrase: however arising
Quel est l'équivalent FR de cette expression + ou - juridique?

Contexte => «You irrevocably waive all of your moral rights as author in respect of such Remarks, however arising.»

Merci d'avance!
Robert Morin
Canada
French translation:quelle qu'en soit l'origine
Explanation:
a suggestion
Selected response from:

katsy
Grading comment
Merci, cela confirme ma première idée!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1de quelque manière que soit
AllegroTrans
3quelle qu'en soit l'originekatsy


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de quelque manière que soit


Explanation:
***

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandy R: Il faut juste mettre "que ce soit"
1 hr

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quelle qu'en soit l'origine


Explanation:
a suggestion

katsy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci, cela confirme ma première idée!