KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Taxation & Customs

current exercise of extending

French translation: le processus d'élargissement actuel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:current exercise of extending
French translation:le processus d'élargissement actuel
Entered by: Katerina Kallitsi

22:05 Mar 9, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / European Union
English term or phrase: current exercise of extending
In parallel, the Pan-European countries reached an agreement with the Mediterranean countries to enlarge the pan-European cumulation system to the Mediterranean countries. Therefore ***the current exercise of extending*** the pan-European cumulation will cover both XXX (country) and the Mediterranean partners.
Katerina Kallitsi
le processus d'élargissement actuel
Explanation:
Europe.gouv.fr, site d'information sur l'Europe
... Le processus d'élargissement Le processus d'élargissement Al'issue du processus d'élargissement, dix nouveaux pays entreront dans l'Union européenne au 1er ...
www.europe.gouv.fr/

Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
Merci, Elisabeth.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3le processus d'élargissement actuelElisabeth Toda-v.Galen
4l'actuel processus d'élargissementyacine


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
le processus d'élargissement actuel


Explanation:
Europe.gouv.fr, site d'information sur l'Europe
... Le processus d'élargissement Le processus d'élargissement Al'issue du processus d'élargissement, dix nouveaux pays entreront dans l'Union européenne au 1er ...
www.europe.gouv.fr/



Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci, Elisabeth.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lyudmila Rusina
30 mins

agree  Genestelle: sounds good
32 mins

agree  Robintech
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'actuel processus d'élargissement


Explanation:
I hope it helps

yacine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench