KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Taxation & Customs

turned to advantage

French translation: valorisables


14:54 Mar 26, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: turned to advantage
If assets held are of such a type that can only be turned to advantage by a sale, this supports trade.
Nathalie Reis
French translation:valorisables
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3valorisablesxxxCMJ_Trans
3tourner qch à son avantageMark Edmundson


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tourner qch à son avantage


Explanation:
Collins - to turn something to ones advantage

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-03-26 15:04:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quite probably a better legal phrase than this :)

Mark Edmundson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valorisables


Explanation:
..

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci