KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Taxation & Customs

loan relationship

French translation: relation de prêt/emprunt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loan relationship
French translation:relation de prêt/emprunt
Entered by: Science451

19:58 Mar 27, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: loan relationship
When a holding company has a loan relationship in a foreign currency....
Nathalie Reis
relation de prêt/emprunt
Explanation:
Centralisation automatisée de trésorerie
... et à l'international. • Vous déléguez les calculs liés à la
**relation de prêt/emprunt** intra-groupe. Vous réduisez de façon ...
entreprise.bnpparibas.fr/Centralisation_tresorerie - 30k
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rapport de prêtNikD
4relation de prêt/empruntScience451


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rapport de prêt


Explanation:
hope it helps

NikD
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relation de prêt/emprunt


Explanation:
Centralisation automatisée de trésorerie
... et à l'international. • Vous déléguez les calculs liés à la
**relation de prêt/emprunt** intra-groupe. Vous réduisez de façon ...
entreprise.bnpparibas.fr/Centralisation_tresorerie - 30k

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci