KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

shall have no understanding

French translation: ne doit conclure aucune entente

13:01 Apr 28, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: shall have no understanding
"12.1 The Distributor will comply with all laws, rules and regulations issued by any governmental entity having jurisdiction over it. The Distributor shall have no understanding, written or verbal, that any payments are to be made or received which involve any illegal purpose. "


Je ne vois pas comment traduire "shall have no understanding"...
Merci pour vos propositions
L. Rigault
French translation:ne doit conclure aucune entente
Selected response from:

Grading comment
Merci !
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
4ne doit conclure aucune entente
3ne pourra être retenu



10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ne pourra être retenu

responsable de.....

Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ne doit conclure aucune entente


Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Merci !