hangarskeepers'liens

French translation: droits de rétention des propriétaires de hangar

English term or phrase:hangarskeepers'liens
French translation:droits de rétention des propriétaires de hangar
Entered by: Martine C

07:34 Oct 24, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: hangarskeepers'liens
Contexte : Contrat de vente d'un avion.

Seller does not warrant to Buyer that the aircraft is free and clear of all liens which may have been created or levied on the Aircraft including parking and landing fees and hangarskeepers' liens"

Idée de "droit de rétention du responsable du hangar"??
Bizarre...
Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
droits de rétention des propriétaires de hangar
Explanation:
GDT
Selected response from:

Martine C
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1droits de rétention des propriétaires de hangar
Martine C
2les obligations envers les propriétaires de l'entrepôt
iol


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
droits de rétention des propriétaires de hangar


Explanation:
GDT

Martine C
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CHARLES DADOUN: Agree
8 hrs
  -> merci, Charles

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
les obligations envers les propriétaires de l'entrepôt


Explanation:
hangar serait peut-être plus approprié étant donné qu'il s'agit d'avions...à voir

iol
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 64