KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

live testimony

French translation: une déposition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:live testimony
French translation:une déposition
Entered by: Michael Lotz

20:48 Dec 15, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: live testimony
Dans un contrat relatif à une étude clinique :

"Investigator and/or all individuals or entities either employed by or contracted by Investigator will execute any and all applications, assignments, or other instruments and live testimony which Promoter shall deem necessary to apply for and obtain Letter Patent of any country"

Déclaration directe?? Déposition? Pas moyen de trouver une définition précise. Merci de votre aide.
Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
une déposition
Explanation:
Et pas une déclaration par écrit.
Selected response from:

Michael Lotz
United States
Grading comment
Merci.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1une déposition
Michael Lotz
5rapport d'expertiseChristiane Bujold
4témoignage en personne; (viva voce)
Abdellatif Bouhid


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
une déposition


Explanation:
Et pas une déclaration par écrit.

Michael Lotz
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Schmit
10 hrs
  -> merci C-S

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rapport d'expertise


Explanation:
Ne pourrait-il pas s'agir d'un rapport d'expertise?

Christiane Bujold
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
témoignage en personne; (viva voce)


Explanation:
paragraphe (4)

http://www.ei-ae.gc.ca/policy/appeals/Federal-Court/A029198e...

http://www.ei-ae.gc.ca/policy/appeals/Federal-Court/A029198e...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 56 mins (2005-12-15 23:44:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ei-ae.gc.ca/policy/appeals/Federal-Court/A029198f...

Abdellatif Bouhid
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62