KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

Internal Revenue Code

French translation: le code des impots


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Internal Revenue Code
French translation:le code des impots
Entered by: Murat Yildirim

14:52 Dec 28, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Internal Revenue Code
Code" means the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended.
Cyril Bel-Ange
France
le code des impots
Explanation:
Tax Code
Selected response from:

Murat Yildirim
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Internal Revenue Code
DocteurPC
3le code des impotsMurat Yildirim


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
internal revenue code
le code des impots


Explanation:
Tax Code

Murat Yildirim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
ok

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
internal revenue code
Internal Revenue Code


Explanation:
le site de Agence de Revenu du Canada utilise la version anglaise :

United States Internal Revenue Code est réputé fait à un organisme de bienfaisance enregistré, si ce particulier fait régulièrement la navette entre sa résidence et le lieu principal de son emploi ou de son entreprise aux États-Unis et que sa source principale de revenu pour l'année soit cet emploi ou c

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-12-28 15:08:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

selon la phrase, ou le contexte, on peut mentionner qu'il s'agit du régime fiscal américain et mettre entre parenthèses (Internal Revenue Code)



    Reference: http://www.cra-arc.gc.ca/tax/charities/policy/cil/1997/cil-0...
DocteurPC
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legiscriba
44 mins
  -> merci, et bonne année - et pas trop de textes difficiles ;-)

agree  Jacques Desnoyers
19 hrs