KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

performing party

French translation: partie exécutante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:performing party
French translation:partie exécutante
Entered by: Nicolas Baillon

09:14 Nov 18, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: performing party
en regard de la "faulty party"
merci
Muriel Louchart
France
partie exécutante
Explanation:
Avec une référence sur le Net en cherchant "performing party" dans le document.
Selected response from:

Nicolas Baillon
Japan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2partie exécutante
Nicolas Baillon
3partie non défaillante
Linguasphere


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
performing party (urgent)
partie exécutante


Explanation:
Avec une référence sur le Net en cherchant "performing party" dans le document.


    Reference: http://72.14.235.104/search?q=cache:4tjppaJctFsJ:www.cdmt.dr...
Nicolas Baillon
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M
19 mins

agree  cjohnstone
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
performing party (urgent)
partie non défaillante


Explanation:
juste une autre idée pour reprendre l'idée d'opposition à la partie défaillante

Linguasphere
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 171