KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

Strategic Sourcing Initiatives

French translation: initiatives stratégiques d' approvisionnement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Strategic Sourcing Initiatives
French translation:initiatives stratégiques d' approvisionnement
Entered by: Marie West

16:45 Nov 10, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / letter of intention
English term or phrase: Strategic Sourcing Initiatives
3 Principles of Investigations

II. The parties are engaged in investigating the Strategic Sourcing Initiatives for the F&A process combined with an acquisition of X based on a longterm service contract for both, F&A and ITO-Services delivered to Y
Marie West
initiatives stratégiques d' approvisionnement
Explanation:
GDT:sourcing:approvisionnement.
Approvisionnement à l'extérieur - Dissertations, Mémoires et Notes ...Beaucoup d'issues cependant, approvisionnement à l'extérieur de bordure et le succès ou l'échec des initiatives stratégiques d'approvisionnement à ...
www.academon.fr/en/94918/approvisionnement-exterieur.html - 11k - En cache - Pages similaires - À noter
workopolis.com – Recherche d'emploi, Emplois Canada - +50000 emplois... en assurant une responsabilité financière tout en tenant compte des répercussions coûts avantages et des
Selected response from:

cenek tomas
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3initiatives stratégiques d' approvisionnement
cenek tomas
4 +1initiatives de sourcing stratégiquefrancoise75


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
strategic sourcing initiatives
initiatives stratégiques d' approvisionnement


Explanation:
GDT:sourcing:approvisionnement.
Approvisionnement à l'extérieur - Dissertations, Mémoires et Notes ...Beaucoup d'issues cependant, approvisionnement à l'extérieur de bordure et le succès ou l'échec des initiatives stratégiques d'approvisionnement à ...
www.academon.fr/en/94918/approvisionnement-exterieur.html - 11k - En cache - Pages similaires - À noter
workopolis.com – Recherche d'emploi, Emplois Canada - +50000 emplois... en assurant une responsabilité financière tout en tenant compte des répercussions coûts avantages et des

cenek tomas
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernard Arsenault: Oui, c'est bien cela
13 mins

agree  Arnold007
1 hr

agree  Radu DANAILA
19 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strategic sourcing initiatives
initiatives de sourcing stratégique


Explanation:
Le Sourcing Stratégique est la gestion des relations fournisseurs voir google.

francoise75
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
16 hrs