KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

public writings

French translation: documents officiels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:public writings
French translation:documents officiels
Entered by: xxxEuqinimod

08:04 Nov 13, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: public writings
The seller shall deliver to the buyer the original copy of public writings relating to the powers of attorney granted to the Company's Manager.
Sylvie André
France
documents officiels
Explanation:
Proposition.
Selected response from:

xxxEuqinimod
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3documents officielsxxxEuqinimod
2enregistrements [de pouvoir] déposés
Eutychus


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
enregistrements [de pouvoir] déposés


Explanation:
De même, pas un terme consacré, mais ce que je mettrais.

Eutychus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
documents officiels


Explanation:
Proposition.

xxxEuqinimod
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76