KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

legally entitled

French translation: ayant-droit légal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:legally entitled
French translation:ayant-droit légal
Entered by: mimi 254

08:43 Nov 17, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: legally entitled
The seller shall, by reason of the relationship between the buyer (as trustee) and of the Seller (as beneficiary) be and remain legally entitled to the proceeds of the sale and the buyer shall pay such proceeds into a separate account.
Sylvie André
France
ayant-droit légal
Explanation:
aussi
Selected response from:

mimi 254
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9légalement habilitéSara M
4ayant-droit légalmimi 254


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
légalement habilité


Explanation:
non ?


Sara M
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frederique Taylor
7 mins

agree  JOHN A: ...à percevoir les revenus générés...
9 mins

agree  xxxMarilyne
17 mins

agree  mattranslate: ...à percevoir les recettes/revenus généré(e)s par la vente
19 mins

agree  Serena Zarbo
1 hr

agree  Laura Flower
1 hr

agree  cenek tomas
1 hr

agree  Ilinca Florea
2 hrs

agree  swanda
13 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ayant-droit légal


Explanation:
aussi

mimi 254
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 134