KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

Full staff

French translation: le personnel au complet


21:55 Nov 21, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Full staff
Licensee's Full Staff and Students
baikal
France
French translation:le personnel au complet
Explanation:
tout le personnel
Selected response from:

cenek tomas
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2le personnel au complet
cenek tomas
5le personnel à temps plein et les stagiaires
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4l'ensemble du personnelAude Sylvain


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
full staff
le personnel au complet


Explanation:
tout le personnel

cenek tomas
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frederique Taylor
1 hr

agree  Ilinca Florea
13 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
full staff
l'ensemble du personnel


Explanation:
another possibility


Aude Sylvain
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 152

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
full staff
le personnel à temps plein et les stagiaires


Explanation:
Avec peu de contexte, il semble qu'il s'agisse du personnel à temps plein et des stagiaires, c'est-à-dire le personnel étudiant qui, généralement, travaille durant la saison estivale.

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 43